Group A, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Al-Nahda
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
W
W
W
L
|
2 |
Al Ahed
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
W
L
L
W
|
3 |
Foutoua
|
3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
L
L
L
W
|
4 |
Jabal Al Mukaber
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Next Round
Group B, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Al Kahrabaa
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 |
W
W
W
L
W
|
2 |
Al Wihdat
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 |
D
W
L
W
L
|
3 |
Al Kuwait
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
D
L
D
D
W
|
4 |
Ahli Halab Club
|
2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 |
L
L
D
D
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Next Round
Group C, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Al Riffa
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 10 |
L
W
W
W
D
|
2 |
Al Zawra'a
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 |
W
D
W
W
D
|
3 |
Al Arabi SC
|
8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
W
D
L
L
D
|
4 |
Al Nejmeh
|
1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 16 | -12 |
L
L
L
L
D
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Next Round
Group D, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Odisha FC
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 5 |
W
W
W
W
L
|
2 |
Bashundhara Kings
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
L
W
W
D
W
|
3 |
ATK Mohun Bagan
|
7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 |
L
L
L
D
W
|
4 |
Maziya
|
6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 |
W
L
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Next Round
Group E, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Abdish-Ata
|
16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 12 |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2 |
Altyn Asyr
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 |
W
L
W
W
D
|
3 |
Ravshan
|
3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
L
D
L
L
D
|
4 |
Merw
|
3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 |
L
D
L
L
D
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Next Round
Group F, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Macarthur
|
15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 18 |
W
W
W
L
W
|
2 |
Phnom Penh Crown
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 |
L
W
L
W
W
|
3 |
Shan United
|
4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | -11 |
W
L
D
L
L
|
4 |
Dynamic Herb Cebu
|
4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 19 | -15 |
L
L
D
W
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Next Round
Group G, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Coast Mariners
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 14 |
W
D
W
W
W
|
2 |
Terengganu
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 |
W
D
W
D
D
|
3 |
Bali United
|
7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 |
L
W
L
L
D
|
4 |
Stallion
|
1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 27 | -18 |
L
L
L
D
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Next Round
Group H, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sabah
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 10 |
L
W
W
L
W
|
2 |
Hai Phong
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 |
W
D
L
W
L
|
3 |
PSM
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 |
W
D
W
W
L
|
4 |
Hougang United
|
3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 |
L
L
L
L
W
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Next Round
Group I, Group Stage
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Taichung Futuro
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 |
L
W
L
W
W
|
2 |
Ulaanbaatar
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
W
L
W
W
L
|
3 |
Tainan City
|
9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3 |
L
W
W
W
L
|
4 |
CPK
|
3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | -3 |
W
L
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Next Round
AFC Cup Top Scorers 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Goals | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Shintaro Shimizu
|
Phnom Penh Crown
|
9 | 2 |
2 |
Marco Túlio
|
Central Coast Mariners
|
8 | 3 |
3 |
Niki Torrão
|
CPK
|
6 | 0 |
4 |
Darren Lok
|
Sabah
|
6 | 1 |
5 |
Ange Samuel Kouamé
|
Tainan City
|
5 | 1 |
6 |
Kayrat Zhyrgalbek Uulu
|
Abdish-Ata
|
5 | 0 |
7 |
Valère Germain
|
Macarthur
|
4 | 3 |
8 |
Magomed Uzdenov
|
Abdish-Ata
|
4 | 0 |
9 |
Rafael Nieto Rondón
|
Phnom Penh Crown
|
4 | 0 |
10 |
Đorđe Maksimović
|
Hougang United
|
4 | 1 |
11 |
Mourtada Fall
|
Odisha FC
|
4 | 0 |
12 |
Jed Drew
|
Macarthur
|
4 | 0 |
13 |
Jason Cummings
|
ATK Mohun Bagan
|
4 | 1 |
14 |
Issam Al Sabhi
|
Al-Nahda
|
4 | 0 |
15 |
Sayed Hashim
|
Al Riffa
|
3 | 0 |
AFC Cup Top Assists 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Assists |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ahmed Jahouh
|
Odisha FC
|
7 |
2 |
Saddil Ramdani
|
Sabah
|
6 |
3 |
Kayrat Zhyrgalbek Uulu
|
Abdish-Ata
|
6 |
4 |
Joshua Nisbet
|
Central Coast Mariners
|
5 |
5 |
Salah Al-Yahyaei
|
Al-Nahda
|
4 |
6 |
Valère Germain
|
Macarthur
|
4 |
7 |
Anas Hammad
|
Al Wihdat
|
4 |
8 |
Farkhat Musabekov
|
Abdish-Ata
|
4 |
9 |
Antonio Mikael Rodrigues Brito
|
Central Coast Mariners
|
4 |
10 |
Angel Torres Quiñones
|
Central Coast Mariners
|
4 |
11 |
Mohamad Al Hallak
|
Al Ahed
|
3 |
12 |
D. Diémé
|
Al Kahrabaa
|
3 |
13 |
Jed Drew
|
Macarthur
|
3 |
14 |
Jacob Farrell
|
Central Coast Mariners
|
3 |
15 |
Abdullah Fawaz
|
Al-Nahda
|
3 |
AFC Cup tables, including overall, home, and away, top goal scorers, and assist leaders for the 2023/2024 season (Asia), updated each match day.