Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grazer AK
|
65 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 53 | 25 | 28 |
W
D
W
W
W
|
2 |
Ried
|
53 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 62 | 22 | 40 |
W
W
L
W
W
|
3 |
Leoben
|
48 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 28 | 16 |
W
L
D
W
L
|
4 |
Admira
|
47 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 42 | 27 | 15 |
W
W
L
D
W
|
5 |
Floridsdorfer AC
|
47 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 43 | 31 | 12 |
W
D
L
W
W
|
6 |
First Vienna
|
45 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 45 | 38 | 7 |
W
W
W
L
W
|
7 |
Liefering
|
41 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 44 | 36 | 8 |
D
L
W
D
W
|
8 |
SV Horn II
|
40 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 38 | 44 | -6 |
L
D
W
W
L
|
9 |
Lafnitz
|
37 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 45 | 49 | -4 |
L
W
D
L
L
|
10 |
St. Pölten
|
36 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 49 | -8 |
L
L
D
L
L
|
11 |
Kapfenberger SV
|
35 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 39 | 47 | -8 |
L
W
W
L
L
|
12 |
Stripfing
|
34 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 38 | 54 | -16 |
L
W
D
W
D
|
13 |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
32 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 35 | 43 | -8 |
L
L
L
L
L
|
14 |
Dornbirn
|
30 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 30 | 49 | -19 |
W
D
L
W
D
|
15 |
Sturm Graz II
|
20 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 36 | 65 | -29 |
L
L
L
L
W
|
16 |
Amstetten
|
15 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 28 | 56 | -28 |
D
L
W
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Promotion
Relegation
Second League Top Scorers 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Goals | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Deni Alar
|
Leoben
|
15 | 1 |
2 |
Dario Tadić
|
St. Pölten
|
15 | 3 |
3 |
Daniel Maderner
|
Grazer AK
|
14 | 3 |
4 |
Andre Leipold
|
Lafnitz
|
13 | 1 |
5 |
Mark Grosse
|
Ried
|
12 | 2 |
6 |
Wilfried Eza
|
Ried
|
11 | 0 |
7 |
Lukas Brückler
|
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
11 | 0 |
8 |
Marco Hausjell
|
SV Horn II
|
10 | 0 |
9 |
Christoph Monschein
|
First Vienna
|
10 | 0 |
10 |
Darijo Pecirep
|
Stripfing
|
10 | 1 |
11 |
K. Boateng
|
First Vienna
|
9 | 0 |
12 |
David Peham
|
First Vienna
|
9 | 5 |
13 |
Kevin Friesenbichler
|
Leoben
|
8 | 2 |
14 |
Nikki Havenaar
|
Ried
|
7 | 0 |
15 |
Jakob Knollmüller
|
Lafnitz
|
7 | 0 |
Second League Top Assists 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Assists |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lorenzo Coco
|
SV Horn II
|
7 |
2 |
Mark Grosse
|
Ried
|
7 |
3 |
Christian Lichtenberger
|
Grazer AK
|
7 |
4 |
Marc Stendera
|
St. Pölten
|
7 |
5 |
Fabian Wohlmuth
|
Ried
|
7 |
6 |
Winfred Amoah
|
Leoben
|
6 |
7 |
Matthew Anderson
|
Admira
|
6 |
8 |
Nermin Haljeta
|
Floridsdorfer AC
|
6 |
9 |
Moritz Heinrich
|
Leoben
|
6 |
10 |
Jakob Knollmüller
|
Lafnitz
|
6 |
11 |
Adam Daghim
|
Liefering
|
5 |
12 |
Noah Lederer
|
Lafnitz
|
5 |
13 |
Paul Lipczinski
|
SV Horn II
|
5 |
14 |
T. Mandler
|
Kapfenberger SV
|
5 |
15 |
Jonas Mayer
|
Ried
|
5 |
Second League tables, including overall, home, and away, top goal scorers, and assist leaders for the 2023/2024 season (Austria), updated each match day.