Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Spartak Varna
|
69 | 33 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 58 | 28 | 30 |
W
W
L
W
W
|
2 |
Septemvri Sofia
|
59 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 41 | 26 | 15 |
L
D
D
L
W
|
3 |
Marek
|
57 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 34 | 25 | 9 |
W
L
D
W
D
|
4 |
Montana
|
54 | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 44 | 29 | 15 |
D
W
L
L
W
|
5 |
Dobrudzha 1919
|
50 | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 43 | 30 | 13 |
L
D
L
W
L
|
6 |
Strumska slava
|
47 | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 28 | 4 |
W
W
L
L
L
|
7 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
|
47 | 33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 37 | 36 | 1 |
W
W
D
W
L
|
8 |
Yantra 1919
|
46 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 36 | 33 | 3 |
D
D
D
L
L
|
9 |
Spartak Pleven
|
45 | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 30 | -1 |
L
W
L
D
L
|
10 |
Lovech
|
45 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 34 | -4 |
D
L
W
W
W
|
11 |
Belasitsa
|
43 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 31 | 6 |
W
W
L
W
W
|
12 |
Ludogorets II
|
43 | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 0 |
L
L
D
D
W
|
13 |
Dunav 2010
|
43 | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 36 | -8 |
L
D
L
W
W
|
14 |
Sportist Svoge
|
40 | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 41 | -8 |
W
D
W
L
W
|
15 |
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
|
37 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 39 | -8 |
L
L
W
D
L
|
16 |
Chernomorets Balchik
|
36 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 36 | 46 | -10 |
W
W
W
L
W
|
17 |
Maritsa Plovdiv
|
29 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 30 | 55 | -25 |
D
L
L
W
L
|
18 |
Bdin
|
19 | 33 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 15 | 47 | -32 |
L
L
D
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Relegation
Second League Top Scorers 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Goals | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ahmed Ahmedov
|
Spartak Varna
|
20 | 0 |
2 |
Preslav Yordanov
|
Dobrudzha 1919
|
14 | 3 |
3 |
Daniel Mladenov
|
Yantra 1919
|
13 | 1 |
4 |
Veselin Marchev
|
Maritsa Plovdiv
|
10 | 0 |
5 |
Milen Tanchev
|
Maritsa Plovdiv
|
1 | 0 |
6 |
Nikolay Genadiev Ganchev
|
Marek
|
9 | 0 |
7 |
Zapro Georgiev Dinev
|
Belasitsa
|
9 | 2 |
8 |
Iliyan Kapitanov
|
Lovech
|
9 | 4 |
9 |
Stanislav Malamov
|
Maritsa Plovdiv
|
9 | 0 |
10 |
Borislav Nikolov
|
Strumska slava
|
9 | 0 |
11 |
Zhivko Petkov
|
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
|
9 | 3 |
12 |
Vasil Shopov
|
Spartak Pleven
|
8 | 1 |
13 |
Yoan Yordanov
|
Ludogorets II
|
8 | 3 |
14 |
Rumen Rumenov
|
Spartak Varna
|
8 | 4 |
15 |
Miroslav Budinov
|
Dunav 2010
|
8 | 3 |
Second League tables, including overall, home, and away, top goal scorers, and assist leaders for the 2023/2024 season (Bulgaria), updated each match day.