Championship Round
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
73 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 76 | 31 | 45 |
W
L
L
L
W
|
2 |
Dunajská Streda
|
58 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 32 | 17 |
W
W
W
W
D
|
3 |
Spartak Trnava
|
57 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 29 | 18 |
W
L
W
L
L
|
4 |
Žilina
|
55 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 45 | 9 |
L
D
W
W
W
|
5 |
Ružomberok
|
47 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 43 | -5 |
L
D
L
W
D
|
6 |
Podbrezová
|
37 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 49 | 60 | -11 |
L
W
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
Relegation Round
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Banska Bystrica
|
51 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 41 | 9 |
D
L
W
L
W
|
2 |
Trenčín
|
49 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 34 | 14 |
D
W
W
W
L
|
3 |
Skalica
|
40 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 38 | -3 |
D
W
L
L
W
|
4 |
Zemplín Michalovce
|
27 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 48 | -19 |
L
W
L
W
L
|
5 |
FK Košice
|
27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 56 | -29 |
W
L
L
L
W
|
6 |
Zlaté Moravce
|
12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 66 | -45 |
D
L
W
W
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Overall
Home
Away
# | Team | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
57 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 16 | 41 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
2 |
Žilina
|
41 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 30 | 10 |
D
D
D
L
L
|
3 |
Spartak Trnava
|
39 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 22 | 9 |
L
W
L
L
W
|
4 |
Dunajská Streda
|
37 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 21 | 10 |
D
D
W
W
L
|
5 |
Banska Bystrica
|
34 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 38 | 30 | 8 |
D
L
D
W
W
|
6 |
Trenčín
|
34 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 8 |
D
L
D
W
W
|
7 |
Podbrezová
|
34 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 34 | 6 |
L
D
D
W
L
|
8 |
Ružomberok
|
34 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 31 | -3 |
W
W
W
W
D
|
9 |
Skalica
|
23 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 25 | -6 |
D
L
D
L
W
|
10 |
FK Košice
|
17 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 45 | -26 |
D
W
D
L
D
|
11 |
Zemplín Michalovce
|
10 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 42 | -23 |
W
D
L
L
L
|
12 |
Zlaté Moravce
|
4 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 48 | -34 |
L
L
L
L
L
|
W
Win
D
Draw
L
Loss
Qualification/Relegation
Championship Round
Relegation Round
1st League Top Scorers 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Goals | Penalties |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Tigran Barseghyan
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
13 | 2 |
2 |
Róbert Polievka
|
Banska Bystrica
|
13 | 1 |
3 |
Martin Rymarkeno
|
Banska Bystrica
|
12 | 2 |
4 |
Matej Trusa
|
Dunajská Streda
|
12 | 1 |
5 |
David Strelec
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
11 | 0 |
6 |
Michal Ďuriš
|
Spartak Trnava
|
10 | 0 |
7 |
Njegoš Kupusović
|
Trenčín
|
10 | 0 |
8 |
Nino Marcelli
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
10 | 0 |
9 |
Matúš Marcin
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
10 | 3 |
10 |
Marko Tolić
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
9 | 1 |
11 |
Aleksandar Čavrić
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
9 | 2 |
12 |
Žan Medved
|
FK Košice
|
9 | 1 |
13 |
David Duris
|
Žilina
|
9 | 0 |
14 |
Philip Azango
|
Spartak Trnava
|
8 | 0 |
15 |
Sanusi Ridwan
|
Podbrezová
|
7 | 0 |
1st League Top Assists 2023/2024
# | Player | Team | Assists |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Tigran Barseghyan
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
11 |
2 |
Peter Kováčik
|
Podbrezová
|
10 |
3 |
Róbert Polievka
|
Banska Bystrica
|
10 |
4 |
David Strelec
|
Slovan Bratislava
|
10 |
5 |
Timotej Záhumenský
|
Banska Bystrica
|
7 |
6 |
Yhoan Andzouana
|
Dunajská Streda
|
6 |
7 |
Philip Azango
|
Spartak Trnava
|
6 |
8 |
Erik Daniel
|
Spartak Trnava
|
6 |
9 |
Lukáš Fabiš
|
FK Košice
|
6 |
10 |
Patrik Iľko
|
Žilina
|
6 |
11 |
Michal Ďuriš
|
Spartak Trnava
|
5 |
12 |
Michal Faško
|
FK Košice
|
5 |
13 |
Matúš Kmet
|
Trenčín
|
5 |
14 |
Ioannis Niarchos
|
Zemplín Michalovce
|
5 |
15 |
Mario Sauer
|
Žilina
|
5 |
1st League tables, including overall, home, and away, top goal scorers, and assist leaders for the 2023/2024 season (Slovakia), updated each match day.